March 16-17, 2019
2019 City, U1500, and Reserve Championships
All together at the IBEW!
email me

2019 City Championship Standings

Place                      Name/Team                     Rate Score  MMed    Med   Solk   SBx2    Cum
                                                                                                   
    1 King, Alexander B (1)                              2341   4.5   10.5    6.5   10.5   17.5   13.0
    2 Horobetz, Graham (2)                               2293   4.0   11.0    6.5   11.0   13.0   13.0
    3 Whaley, Davis (3)                                  2293   3.5   11.5    7.0   11.5   10.5   10.0
    4 Schexnaydre, Benson (5)                            1851   1.5    9.0    9.0   13.5    1.5    5.0
    5 Turner, Kenneth G (4)                              1974   1.5    9.0    9.0   13.5    1.5    4.0
    6 Saurage Jr, Craig (6)                              1791   0.0   10.5    9.0   15.0    0.0    0.0


2019 U1500 Championship Standings

Place                      Name/Team                     Rate Score  MMed    Med   Solk   SBx2    Cum
                                                                                                   
    1 Achanta, Aneesh (3)                                1320   4.0    8.5    5.0    8.5   14.0    9.0
    2 Griffin, Gabriel (2)                               1397   3.5   10.0    6.5   11.5   14.5   11.5
    3 Wilkinson, Parker (1)                              1470   3.5    8.5    5.0    8.5    8.0    9.0
    4 Kundavajjala, Sada (5)                             1139   2.5    8.0    8.0   11.5    6.0    7.0
    5 Hutchins, Will (6)                                 1091   1.0    8.5    8.5   12.0    7.0    5.0
    6 Fulcher, Justin (4)                                1309   0.5    6.5    6.5   10.0    3.5    0.5


2019 Reserve Championship Standings

Place                      Name/Team                     Rate Score  MMed    Med   Solk   SBx2    Cum
                                                                                                   
    1 Kong, Sydney (3)                                   1784   4.5   12.0    8.5   12.5   21.5   13.5
    2 Weaver, Dwight K (4)                               1601   3.5   12.0    7.5   12.5   14.5   11.5
    3 Mattox, Michael (13)                               nnnn   3.0   13.5    9.0   15.5   16.0   10.0
    4 Mehrotra, Jonathan (8)                             1361   3.0   12.0    7.5   12.5   11.0    8.0
    5 Polk, William C (7)                                1444   2.0    4.5    4.5    9.0    3.0    6.0
    6 Kundavajjala, Sude (11)                             878   1.0    4.0    4.0    7.5    2.0    3.0
    7 Deere, Travis (1)                                  1832   1.0    3.0    3.0    6.5    6.0    5.0
    8 Mehrotra, Anshuman (9)                             1054   1.0    0.0    0.0    1.0    2.0    5.0
    9 Shi, Evan (10)                                      984   0.5   11.0    9.0   15.5    2.0    2.0
   10 Kong, Shirley (5)                                  1497   0.5    0.5    0.5    3.5    0.5    2.0
   11 Pylant, Gary M (2)                                 1800   0.5    0.0    0.0    2.5    2.5    0.5
  &12 Wilkinson, Parker (6)                              1470   0.5    0.0    0.0    2.5    2.5    0.5
   13 Shi, Alex (12)                                      499   0.0    4.5    4.5    7.5    0.0    0.0


2019 City Championship Wall Chart

      Name/State ID               Group  Rate  Rnd 1   Rnd 2   Rnd 3   Rnd 4   Rnd 5
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1. King, Alexander B                 |2341 |  W 4  |  B 3  |  W 5  |  W 2  |  B 6  |
         TN  12781369                   |     |  1.0  |  1.5  |  2.5  |  3.5  |  4.5  |
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   2. Horobetz, Graham                  |2293 |  W 6  |  B 4  |  W 3  |  B 1  |  W 5  |
         TN  12800231                   |     |  1.0  |  2.0  |  3.0  |  3.0  |  4.0  |
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   3. Whaley, Davis                     |2293 |  B 5  |  W 1  |  B 2  |  W 6  |  B 4  |
         KY  12666536                   |     |  1.0  |  1.5  |  1.5  |  2.5  |  3.5  |
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   4. Turner, Kenneth G                 |1974 |  B 1  |  W 2  |  B 6  |  B 5  |  W 3  |
         MS  12470290                   |     |  0.0  |  0.0  |  1.0  |  1.5  |  1.5  |
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   5. Schexnaydre, Benson               |1851 |  W 3  |  B 6  |  B 1  |  W 4  |  B 2  |
         MS  15900121                   |     |  0.0  |  1.0  |  1.0  |  1.5  |  1.5  |
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   6. Saurage Jr, Craig                 |1791 |  B 2  |  W 5  |  W 4  |  B 3  |  W 1  |
         MS  12754421                   |     |  0.0  |  0.0  |  0.0  |  0.0  |  0.0  |
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


2019 U1500 Championship Wall Chart

      Name/State ID               Group  Rate  Rnd 1   Rnd 2   Rnd 3   Rnd 4   Rnd 5
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1. Achanta, Aneesh                   |1320 |  B 5  |  W 6  |  B 3  |  BYE  |  B 4  |
         TN  15013044                   |     |  0.0  |  1.0  |  2.0  |  3.0  |  4.0  |
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   2. Wilkinson, Parker                 |1470 |  B 6  |  W 3  |  B 5  |  W 4  |  BYE  |
         MS  15878875                   |     |  1.0  |  1.0  |  2.0  |  2.5  |  3.5  |
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   3. Griffin, Gabriel                  |1397 |  W 4  |  B 2  |  W 1  |  B 5  |  W 6  |
         MS  16447798                   |     |  1.0  |  2.0  |  2.0  |  3.0  |  3.5  |
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   4. Kundavajjala, Sada                |1139 |  B 3  |  W 5  |  BYE  |  B 2  |  W 1  |
         TN  15742066                   |     |  0.0  |  1.0  |  2.0  |  2.5  |  2.5  |
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   5. Hutchins, Will                    |1091 |  W 1  |  B 4  |  W 2  |  W 3  |  ---  |
         MS  15878545                   |     |  1.0  |  1.0  |  1.0  |  1.0  |  1.0  |
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   6. Fulcher, Justin                   |1309 |  W 2  |  B 1  | ZERO  | ZERO  |  B 3  |
         MS  15826786                   |     |  0.0  |  0.0  |  0.0  |  0.0  |  0.5  |
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


2019 Reserve Championship Wall Chart 

      Name/State ID               Group  Rate  Rnd 1   Rnd 2   Rnd 3   Rnd 4   Rnd 5
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1. Kong, Sydney                      |1784 | B 12  |  W 4  |  W 2  |  B 3  |  W 5  |
         TN  15251714                   |     |  1.0  |  2.0  |  2.5  |  3.5  |  4.5  |
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   2. Weaver, Dwight K                  |1601 |  W 8  |  W 6  |  B 1  |  B 4  | W 12  |
         MS  10246857                   |     |  1.0  |  2.0  |  2.5  |  2.5  |  3.5  |
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   3. Mehrotra, Jonathan                |1361 |  B 6  |  W 8  | B 12  |  W 1  |  B 4  |
         TN  15220438                   |     |  0.0  |  1.0  |  2.0  |  2.0  |  3.0  |
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   4. Mattox, Michael                   |nnnn | W 10  |  B 1  |  B 5  |  W 2  |  W 3  |
         TN  16922452                   |     |  1.0  |  1.0  |  2.0  |  3.0  |  3.0  |
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   5. Polk, William C                   |1444 |  ---  | B 13  |  W 4  | W 12  |  B 1  |
         TN  12774191                   |     |  0.0  |  1.0  |  1.0  |  2.0  |  2.0  |
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   6. Deere, Travis                     |1832 |  W 3  |  B 2  |  ---  |  ---  |  ---  |
         TN  15476045                   |     |  1.0  |  1.0  |  1.0  |  1.0  |  1.0  |
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   7. Mehrotra, Anshuman                |1054 | B 13  |  ---  |  ---  |  ---  |  ---  |
         TN  15776598                   |     |  1.0  |  1.0  |  1.0  |  1.0  |  1.0  |
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   8. Kundavajjala, Sude                | 878 |  B 2  |  B 3  | W 13  | ZERO  |  ---  |
         TN  15724618                   |     |  0.0  |  0.0  |  1.0  |  1.0  |  1.0  |
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   9. Pylant, Gary M                    |1800 |  ---  |  ---  |  ---  |  ---  | W 11  |
         TN  10245451                   |     |  0.0  |  0.0  |  0.0  |  0.0  |  0.5  |
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  10. Kong, Shirley                     |1497 |  B 4  | W 12  |  ---  |  ---  |  ---  |
         TN  15493802                   |     |  0.0  |  0.5  |  0.5  |  0.5  |  0.5  |
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  11. Wilkinson, Parker                 |1470 |  ---  |  ---  |  ---  |  ---  |  B 9  |
         MS  15878875                   |     |  0.0  |  0.0  |  0.0  |  0.0  |  0.5  |
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  12. Shi, Evan                         | 984 |  W 1  | B 10  |  W 3  |  B 5  |  B 2  |
         TN  16390324                   |     |  0.0  |  0.5  |  0.5  |  0.5  |  0.5  |
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  13. Shi, Alex                         | 499 |  W 7  |  W 5  |  B 8  |  ---  |  ---  |
         TN  16390318                   |     |  0.0  |  0.0  |  0.0  |  0.0  |  0.0  |
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


2019 City Championship Cross Table

  No. Gr    Name                         St Rate Rd 1  Rd 2  Rd 3  Rd 4  Rd 5  Score

   1.    King, Alexander B (1) ........  TN 2341 W4    D3    W5    W2    W6      4.5

   2.    Horobetz, Graham (2) .........  TN 2293 W6    W4    W3    L1    W5      4.0

   3.    Whaley, Davis (3) ............  KY 2293 W5    D1    L2    W6    W4      3.5

   4.    Turner, Kenneth G (4) ........  MS 1974 L1    L2    W6    D5    L3      1.5
   5.    Schexnaydre, Benson (5) ......  MS 1851 L3    W6    L1    D4    L2      1.5

   6.    Saurage Jr, Craig (6) ........  MS 1791 L2    L5    L4    L3    L1      0.0


2019 U1500 Championship Cross Table

  No. Gr    Name                         St Rate Rd 1  Rd 2  Rd 3  Rd 4  Rd 5  Score

   1.    Achanta, Aneesh (3) ..........  TN 1320 L5    W6    W3    -B-   W4      4.0

   2.    Wilkinson, Parker (1) ........  MS 1470 W6    L3    W5    D4    -B-     3.5
   3.    Griffin, Gabriel (2) .........  MS 1397 W4    W2    L1    W5    D6      3.5

   4.    Kundavajjala, Sada (5) .......  TN 1139 L3    W5    -B-   D2    L1      2.5

   5.    Hutchins, Will (6) ...........  MS 1091 W1    L4    L2    L3    -U-     1.0

   6.    Fulcher, Justin (4) ..........  MS 1309 L2    L1    -N-   -N-   D3      0.5


2019 Reserve Championship Cross Table

  No. Gr    Name                         St Rate Rd 1  Rd 2  Rd 3  Rd 4  Rd 5  Score

   1.    Kong, Sydney (3) .............  TN 1784 W12   W4    D2    W3    W5      4.5

   2.    Weaver, Dwight K (4) .........  MS 1601 W8    W6    D1    L4    W12     3.5

   3.    Mehrotra, Jonathan (8) .......  TN 1361 L6    W8    W12   L1    W4      3.0
   4.    Mattox, Michael (13) .........  TN nnnn W10   L1    W5    W2    L3      3.0

   5.    Polk, William C (7) ..........  TN 1444 -U-   W13   L4    W12   L1      2.0

   6.    Deere, Travis (1) ............  TN 1832 W3    L2    -U-   -U-   -U-     1.0
   7.    Mehrotra, Anshuman (9) .......  TN 1054 W13   -U-   -U-   -U-   -U-     1.0
   8.    Kundavajjala, Sude (11) ......  TN  878 L2    L3    W13   -N-   -U-     1.0

   9.    Pylant, Gary M (2) ...........  TN 1800 -U-   -U-   -U-   -U-   D11     0.5
  10.    Kong, Shirley (5) ............  TN 1497 L4    D12   -U-   -U-   -U-     0.5
  11.    Wilkinson, Parker (6) ........  MS 1470 -U-   -U-   -U-   -U-   D9      0.5
  12.    Shi, Evan (10) ...............  TN  984 L1    D10   L3    L5    L2      0.5

  13.    Shi, Alex (12) ...............  TN  499 L7    L5    L8    -U-   -U-     0.0


USCF Report, 2019 City, U1500, and Reserve Championships

Number of Sections            3
Number of Players             24
Number of Games               48



See USCF rating report!