March 26, 2005 
Jack Smith Memorial

Jack Smith Memorial -- Open                                  Cross Table

  No.    Name                         St Rate 1     2     3     4     5     Score

   1. Kernell, David C (4)..........  TN 1820 W9    W2    D5    W7    W3      4.5

   2. Herbers, Charles R (1)........  TN 1970 W8    L1    D3    W4    W5      3.5
   3. Turner,Kenneth G (5)..........  MS 1797 W10   W8    D2    W5    L1      3.5

   4. Maclin Sr, Philip (8).........  TN 1400 L5    W9    W6    L2    W7      3.0

   5. Stewart,Douglas L (3).........  MS 1851 W4    W6    D1    L3    L2      2.5

   6. Cobb,Mark E (2)...............  TN 1877 W7    L5    L4    W9    L10     2.0
   7. Phillips,Hal (7)..............  MS 1426 L6    W10   W8    L1    L4      2.0

   8. Kuffel, Ryan P (6)............  TN 1443 L2    L3    L7    W10   D9      1.5
   9. Bussom, Andrew J (9)..........  MS 1275 L1    L4    W10   L6    D8      1.5

  10. Argo,Austin (10)..............  TN nnnn L3    L7    L9    L8    W6      1.0


Jack Smith Memorial -- Open                                    Standings

Place            Name/Team             Rate Score  MMed   Solk   Cum   CumOp
    1 Kernell, David C (4)             1820   4.5   11.5   13.0   13.5   43.0
    2 Herbers, Charles R (1)           1970   3.5   13.5   15.0    9.5   47.0
    3 Turner,Kenneth G (5)             1797   3.5   12.0   13.0   12.5   37.0
    4 Maclin Sr, Philip (8)            1400   3.0   10.0   11.5    8.0   37.5
    5 Stewart,Douglas L (3)            1851   2.5   10.0   16.5   10.5   50.5
    6 Phillips,Hal (7)                 1426   2.0    7.5   12.0    7.0   32.0
    7 Cobb,Mark E (2)                  1877   2.0    7.0   10.0    7.0   30.0
    8 Kuffel, Ryan P (6)               1443   1.5    8.0   11.5    2.5   33.5
    9 Bussom, Andrew J (9)             1275   1.5    7.5   12.0    3.5   32.0
   10 Argo,Austin (10)                 nnnn   1.0    7.0   10.5    1.0   32.5


Jack Smith Memorial -- Under 1600                            Cross Table

  No.    Name                         St Rate 1     2     3     4     5     Score

   1. Maneclang, Anthony (2)........  TN 1586 W5    L2    W6    W4    W3      4.0
   2. Kormick, Korey J (5)..........  KY 1411 W3    W1    D4    D5    -B-     4.0

   3. Mc Naughton, Ralph (1)........  MS 1587 L2    D4    D5    W6    L1      2.0
   4. Baudendistel, Jeff (3)........  MS 1455 D6    D3    D2    L1    D5      2.0
   5. Bartlett,Riley (6)............  MS 1304 L1    D6    D3    D2    D4      2.0

   6. Van Doren, Jonatha (7)........  TN 1259 D4    D5    L1    L3    -U-     1.0


Jack Smith Memorial -- Under 1600                              Standings

Place            Name/Team             Rate Score  MMed   Solk   Cum   CumOp
    1 Kormick, Korey J (5)             1411   4.0   10.0   10.0   11.5   28.0
    2 Maneclang, Anthony (2)           1586   4.0    9.5   11.0   11.0   33.0
    3 Baudendistel, Jeff (3)           1455   2.0    9.0   13.0    6.5   37.5
    4 Mc Naughton, Ralph (1)           1587   2.0    9.0   13.0    5.5   38.5
    5 Bartlett,Riley (6)               1304   2.0    9.0   13.0    5.0   39.0
    6 Van Doren, Jonatha (7)           1259   1.0    6.0   10.0    4.5   28.0


Jack Smith Memorial -- Under 1200                            Cross Table

  No.    Name                         St Rate 1     2     3     4     5     Score

   1. Meyer,Dane S (2)..............  MO 1182 W3    W7    W4    W2    W5      5.0

   2. Childers,Scott A (3)..........  AR 1093 W10   W8    D5    L1    W7      3.5

   3. Jones,Stephanie (7)...........  TN 1028 L1    W10   L7    W6    W4      3.0
   4. Warner,Jack (12)..............  TN nnnn W8    W5    L1    W7    L3      3.0

   5. Newcomb,Maria C (4)...........  MS 1053 W12   L4    D2    W8    L1      2.5

   6. Bartlett,Aarron C. (11).......  MS nnnn -U-   W12   L8    L3    W10     2.0
   7. Andring,Kevin (10)............  TN nnnn -X-   L1    W3    L4    L2      2.0

   8. Tullis, Jesse W (6)...........  KY 1036 L4    L2    W6    L5    -H-     1.5

   9. Butler,Patrick C (1)..........  TN 1611 -U-   -U-   -U-   W10   -U-     1.0
  10. Newcomb,Danielle (8)..........  MS  563 L2    L3    W12   L9    L6      1.0

  11. Jones,Thomas M (5)............  TN 1036 -F-   -U-   -U-   -U-   -U-     0.0
  12. Van Dyke, Joshua T (9)........  TN  336 L5    L6    L10   -U-   -U-     0.0


Jack Smith Memorial -- Under 1200                              Standings

Place            Name/Team             Rate Score  MMed   Solk   Cum   CumOp
    1 Meyer,Dane S (2)                 1182   5.0   12.0   13.5   15.0   45.0
    2 Childers,Scott A (3)             1093   3.5   10.5   11.5   11.5   36.5
    3 Warner,Jack (12)                 nnnn   3.0   12.0   13.5   11.0   40.5
    4 Jones,Stephanie (7)              1028   3.0   12.0   13.0    7.0   41.0
    5 Newcomb,Maria C (4)              1053   2.5    8.0   14.0    8.5   40.5
    6 Andring,Kevin (10)               nnnn   2.0    9.5   14.5    7.0   44.5
    7 Bartlett,Aarron C. (11)          nnnn   2.0    3.5    6.5    5.0   13.0
    8 Tullis, Jesse W (6)              1036   1.5    8.0   11.5    3.0   36.0
    9 Newcomb,Danielle (8)              563   1.0    9.5   13.0    3.0   25.5
   10 Butler,Patrick C (1)             1611   1.0    0.0    1.0    2.0    3.0
   11 Van Dyke, Joshua T (9)            336   0.0    3.5    6.0    0.0   16.5
   12 Jones,Thomas M (5)               1036   0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0    0.0