One day of chess fun!
James A. Wright Memorial 2
August 06, 2005
See some of Mr. Wright games!

James Wright Memorial 2 -- Open                              Cross Table, Page 1

  No.    Name                         St Rate 1     2     3     4     5     Score

   1. Turner,Kenneth G (3)..........  MS 1815 W5    W4    W2    L3    W6      4.0

   2. Mooney, Joe (1)...............  TN 1894 W3    D6    L1    W4    W8      3.5
   3. Maneclang, Anthony (7)........  TN 1582 L2    W7    W10   W1    D5      3.5

   4. Bunch,John E (2)..............  TN 1878 W8    L1    W6    L2    W7      3.0
   5. Maclin Sr, Philip (9).........  TN 1477 L1    D8    -B-   W10   D3      3.0

   6. Bogle, Bradley Allan (4)......  TN 1716 W10   D2    L4    W7    L1      2.5

   7. O'Bar, Sam R (5)..............  TN 1650 -H-   L3    W8    L6    L4      1.5
   8. Barnes,Ronnie C (6)...........  TN 1629 L4    D5    L7    W11   L2      1.5

   9. Sansom, Michael P (8).........  TN 1523 -U-   -U-   -U-   -U-   W12     1.0
  10. Van Doren, Jonathan (11)......  TN 1319 L6    -B-   L3    L5    -U-     1.0

  11. Stratton, Kent C (10).........  TN 1437 -U-   -U-   -U-   L8    -U-     0.0
  12. Merrill,Sanford G (12)........  TN 1168 -U-   -U-   -U-   -U-   L9      0.0


James Wright Memorial 2 -- U1600                             Cross Table, Page 1

  No.    Name                         St Rate 1     2     3     4     5     Score

   1. Johnson,Christopher (1).......  TX 1496 W4    W3    W2    L3    W5      4.0
   2. Bussom, Andrew J (6)..........  MS 1248 W5    W6    L1    W4    W3      4.0

   3. Baudendistel, Jeff (2)........  MS 1453 W6    L1    W5    W1    L2      3.0

   4. Coppola, Michael J (4)........  NC 1323 L1    L5    W6    L2    W6      2.0

   5. Berryhill,Joseph (3)..........  TN 1346 L2    W4    L3    L6    L1      1.0
   6. Gutting,Edward M (5)..........  MS 1276 L3    L2    L4    W5    L4      1.0


James Wright Memorial 2 -- Extra Games                       Cross Table, Page 1

  No.    Name                         St Rate 1     2     Score

   1. Pylant, Gary M (1)............  TN 1855 W3    W5      2.0

   2. Van Doren, Jonathan (2).......  TN 1333 W4    -U-     1.0

   3. Tucker,Cameron (3)............  FL  680 L1    -U-     0.0
   4. Maneclang,Matthew (4).........  TN  641 L2    -U-     0.0
   5. Menees,Jay (5)................  TN nnnn -U-   L1      0.0


James Wright Memorial 2 -- u1200                             Cross Table, Page 1

  No.    Name                         St Rate 1     2     3     4     5     Score

   1. Newcomb,Maria C (2)...........  MS 1061 W5    W2    W4    W3    -B-     5.0

   2. Childers,Scott A (1)..........  AR 1121 W4    L1    W3    -B-   W5      4.0

   3. Tucker,Cameron (4)............  FL  481 -B-   D5    L2    L1    W4      2.5

   4. Maneclang,Matthew (3).........  TN  641 L2    -B-   L1    W5    L3      2.0

   5. Menees,Jay Colin (5)..........  TN nnnn L1    D3    -B-   L4    L2      1.5


James Wright Memorial 2 -- Open                                Standings, Page 1

Place            Name/Team             Rate Score  MMed   Solk   Cum   CumOp
    1 Turner,Kenneth G (3)             1815   4.0   12.5   15.0   13.0   44.0
    2 Mooney, Joe (1)                  1894   3.5   13.0   14.5   10.0   44.5
    3 Maneclang, Anthony (7)           1582   3.5   11.5   12.5    9.5   37.5
    4 Bunch,John E (2)                 1878   3.0   11.5   13.0    9.0   41.0
    5 Maclin Sr, Philip (9)            1477   3.0   10.0   10.0    6.5   29.5
    6 Bogle, Bradley Allan (4)         1716   2.5    8.0   13.0    9.0   40.0
    7 Barnes,Ronnie C (6)              1629   1.5    9.0   12.5    4.0   30.5
    8 O'Bar, Sam R (5)                 1650   1.5    7.0   10.5    5.0   31.5
    9 Van Doren, Jonathan (11)         1319   1.0    5.0    8.5    3.0   25.0
   10 Sansom, Michael P (8)            1523   1.0    0.0    2.0    1.0    0.0
   11 Merrill,Sanford G (12)           1168   0.0    0.0    3.0    0.0    1.0
   12 Stratton, Kent C (10)            1437   0.0    0.0    1.5    0.0    4.0


James Wright Memorial 2 -- U1600                               Standings, Page 1

Place            Name/Team             Rate Score  MMed   Solk   Cum   CumOp
    1 Johnson,Christopher (1)          1496   4.0   12.0   13.0   13.0   40.0
    2 Bussom, Andrew J (6)             1248   4.0   10.0   11.0   12.0   33.0
    3 Baudendistel, Jeff (2)           1453   3.0   13.0   14.0   10.0   44.0
    4 Coppola, Michael J (4)           1323   2.0    7.0   11.0    4.0   33.0
    5 Berryhill,Joseph (3)             1346   1.0   10.0   14.0    4.0   41.0
    6 Gutting,Edward M (5)             1276   1.0    8.0   12.0    2.0   34.0


James Wright Memorial 2 -- u1200                               Standings, Page 1

Place            Name/Team             Rate Score  MMed   Solk   Cum   CumOp
    1 Newcomb,Maria C (2)              1061   5.0    8.0    8.0   14.0   26.0
    2 Childers,Scott A (1)             1121   4.0    9.0    9.0   10.0   30.0
    3 Tucker,Cameron (4)                481   2.5    6.0   10.5    7.0   33.0
    4 Maneclang,Matthew (3)             641   2.0    6.5   11.0    5.0   35.0
    5 Menees,Jay Colin (5)             nnnn   1.5    7.0   11.5    4.0   36.0


James Wright Memorial 2 -- Extra Games                         Standings, Page 1

Place            Name/Team             Rate Score  MMed   Solk   Cum   CumOp
    1 Pylant, Gary M (1)               1855   2.0    0.5    1.0    3.0    0.0
    2 Van Doren, Jonathan (2)          1333   1.0    0.0    0.5    2.0    0.0
    3 Tucker,Cameron (3)                680   0.0    0.0    2.0    0.0    3.0
   &4 Menees,Jay (5)                   nnnn   0.0    0.0    2.0    0.0    3.0
    5 Maneclang,Matthew (4)             641   0.0    0.0    1.5    0.0    2.0