October 15 2004 
October Chess Festival 4

October Chess Festival 4 -- Open G/45                        Cross Table

  No.    Name                         St Rate 1     2     Score

   1. Fatigati, Richard (1).........  FL 1876 W7    W6      2.0
   2. Kernell, David C (5)..........  TN 1618 W11   W5      2.0

   3. Pylant, Gary M (2)............  TN 1808 D8    W9      1.5
   4. Swami, Gurukumar (3)..........  TN 1804 D9    W8      1.5

   5. Bogle,Bradley All (4).........  TN 1621 W10   L2      1.0
   6. Hellwig, Luke (6).............  TN 1588 W12   L1      1.0
   7. Maneclang,Anthony (7).........  TN 1519 L1    W12     1.0

   8. Knight,Kevin T (8)............  TN 1467 D3    L4      0.5
   9. Beatty,Jonathan (9)...........  TN 1387 D4    L3      0.5
  10. Van Doren, Jonathan (10)......  TN 1311 L5    D11     0.5
  11. Merrill,Sanford G (11)........  TN 1213 L2    D10     0.5

  12. Mitchell,Marlon V (12)........  TN 1186 L6    L7      0.0


October Chess Festival 4 -- Open G/45                          Standings

Place            Name/Team             Rate Score  MMed   Solk   Cum   CumOp
    1 Fatigati, Richard (1)            1876   2.0    1.0    2.0    3.0    3.0
    2 Kernell, David C (5)             1618   2.0    1.0    1.5    3.0    2.5
    3 Pylant, Gary M (2)               1808   1.5    0.5    1.0    2.0    2.0
   &4 Swami, Gurukumar (3)             1804   1.5    0.5    1.0    2.0    2.0
    5 Bogle,Bradley All (4)            1621   1.0    0.0    2.5    2.0    3.5
    6 Hellwig, Luke (6)                1588   1.0    0.0    2.0    2.0    3.0
    7 Maneclang,Anthony (7)            1519   1.0    0.0    2.0    1.0    3.0
    8 Knight,Kevin T (8)               1467   0.5    1.5    3.0    1.0    4.0
   &9 Beatty,Jonathan (9)              1387   0.5    1.5    3.0    1.0    4.0
   10 Merrill,Sanford G (11)           1213   0.5    0.5    2.5    0.5    3.5
   11 Van Doren, Jonathan (10)         1311   0.5    0.5    1.5    0.5    2.5
   12 Mitchell,Marlon V (12)           1186   0.0    1.0    2.0    0.0    3.0


October Chess Festival 4 -- U1200 G/45                       Cross Table

  No.    Name                         St Rate 1     2     Score

   1. Knight,Debra A (4)............  TN  330 W4    W2      2.0

   2. Duggan, Jenny M (1)...........  TN  640 W3    L1      1.0
   3. Newcomb,Danielle (3)..........  MS  454 L2    W4      1.0

   4. Beatty,Jalen (2)..............  TN  585 L1    L3      0.0


October Chess Festival 4 -- U1200 G/45                         Standings

Place            Name/Team             Rate Score  MMed   Solk   Cum   CumOp
    1 Knight,Debra A (4)                330   2.0    1.0    1.0    3.0    2.0
    2 Duggan, Jenny M (1)               640   1.0    0.0    3.0    2.0    4.0
    3 Newcomb,Danielle (3)              454   1.0    0.0    1.0    1.0    2.0
    4 Beatty,Jalen (2)                  585   0.0    1.0    3.0    0.0    4.0