Parent Project Chess Classic 2000
TD's
Greg Krog
Charile Durham
Players
What a group! We are proud to have this event!
Info
Thanks to all who help with the computer things!



Parent Project Chess Classic 2000 -- High School Championship Cross Table, Page 1



  No. Gr    Name(Team)                  Rate Rd 1  Rd 2  Rd 3  Rd 4  Rd 5  Score



   1.    Aaron Smith (1)............... 1206 D3    W2    W4    L2    W4      3.5

   2.    Robert Smercak (2)............  981 W4    L1    W3    W1    L3      3.0

   3.    Jose Alberto Rodriguiz (3)....  624 D1    D4    L2    W4    W2      3.0

   4.    Cori Ann Thomas-Theroux (4)...  427 L2    D3    L1    L3    L1      0.5





Parent Project Chess Classic 2000 -- High School Championship  Standings, Page 1



Place            Name/Team             Rate Score  MMed   Solk   Cum     SB

    1 Aaron Smith (1)                  1206   3.5    9.5   10.0   10.5   11.0

    2 Robert Smercak (2)                981   3.0   13.0   13.5   10.0   14.0

    3 Jose Alberto Rodriguiz (3)        624   3.0   10.0   10.5    7.5   11.0

    4 Cori Ann Thomas-Theroux (4)       427   0.5   12.5   16.0    2.0    3.0





Parent Project Chess Classic 2000 -- Junior High Championship Cross Table, Page 1



  No. Gr    Name(Team)                  Rate Rd 1  Rd 2  Rd 3  Rd 4  Rd 5  Score



   1.    Bradley Denton (1)............ 1218 W8    W6    W5    W3    W4      5.0

   2.    Greg Burnham (6)..............  824 W12   W4    L3    W6    W7      4.0

   3.    Brian Denton (2).............. 1047 W9    L5    W2    L1    X11     3.0

   4.    Sankha Ganguli (3)............  901 W10   L2    W8    W5    L1      3.0

   5.    Ben Crom (5)..................  875 W7    W3    L1    L4    W10     3.0

   6.    David Boyd (4)................  898 W11   L1    D7    L2    W9      2.5

   7.    Michael Pluta (11)............  492 L5    W9    D6    W8    L2      2.5

   8.    Scott Vann (7)................  814 L1    W11   L4    L7    -B-     2.0

   9.    Matthew Herst (8).............  762 L3    L7    W10   W11   L6      2.0

  10.    John McNeel (9)...............  616 L4    W12   L9    -B-   L5      2.0

  11.    Dale Baker (10)...............  512 L6    L8    -B-   L9    F3      1.0

  12.    Paula Michelle Eva (12,SlHndx) nnnn L2    L10   -U-   -U-   -U-     0.0





Parent Project Chess Classic 2000 -- Junior High Championship  Standings, Page 1



Place            Name/Team             Rate Score  MMed   Solk   Cum     SB

    1 Bradley Denton (1)               1218   5.0   11.0   12.5   15.0   25.0

    2 Greg Burnham (6)                  824   4.0   10.5   12.0   12.0   19.0

    3 Brian Denton (2)                 1047   3.0   14.0   14.0    8.0   12.0

    4 Sankha Ganguli (3)                901   3.0   13.5   15.0   10.0   12.0

    5 Ben Crom (5)                      875   3.0   13.0   14.5   10.0   13.0

    6 David Boyd (4)                    898   2.5    8.5   14.5    7.5    8.5

    7 Michael Pluta (11)                492   2.5    7.5   13.0    7.5    9.5

    8 Matthew Herst (8)                 762   2.0    7.5   10.0    5.0    5.0

    9 Scott Vann (7)                    814   2.0    6.5   11.5    4.0    2.0

   10 John McNeel (9)                   616   2.0    6.5    9.5    5.0    3.0

   11 Dale Baker (10)                   512   1.0    3.5    6.0    2.0    0.0

   12 Paula Michelle Evans (12)        nnnn   0.0    1.5    5.5    0.0    0.0





Parent Project Chess Classic 2000 -- Elementary Championship Cross Table, Page 1



  No. Gr    Name(Team)                  Rate Rd 1  Rd 2  Rd 3  Rd 4  Rd 5  Score



   1.    Carter Renfrow (1)............ 1088 W15   W7    W4    W3    W8      5.0

   2.    Ben Goldstein (22)............  436 -U-   W28   W23   W13   W14     4.0

   3.    Evan Whaley (3)...............  979 W11   W14   W19   L1    D5      3.5

   4.    Jonathan McGee (4)............  925 W16   W10   L1    W5    D7      3.5

   5.    Aaron McMillion (5)...........  875 W17   W9    W8    L4    D3      3.5

   6.    Jay Zalowitz (8)..............  807 L20   D18   W28   W15   W17     3.5

   7.    Nathan Ramia (9)..............  802 W25   L1    W16   W19   D4      3.5

   8.    Jamie McGee (2)............... 1002 W24   W23   L5    W10   L1      3.0

   9.    Andrew Dawson (12)............  741 W22   L5    L20   W25   W18     3.0

  10.    Daxon Chapman (13)............  732 W28   L4    W25   L8    W19     3.0

  11.    Stephanie Hulsey (16).........  606 L3    W22   L13   W21   W20     3.0

  12.    Chris Jenious (6).............  842 L19   W20   D15   L17   W25     2.5

  13.    Jordan Swartz (7).............  808 W18   L19   W11   L2    D16     2.5

  14.    Aaron Glazer (10).............  790 W21   L3    D17   W20   L2      2.5

  15.    Xachary Way (14)..............  640 L1    -B-   D12   L6    W23     2.5

  16.    Karen Krog (17)...............  597 L4    W27   L7    W22   D13     2.5

  17.    Rex Hammonds (18).............  562 L5    W21   D14   W12   L6      2.5

  18.    Parker Wilson (20)............  454 L13   D6    W24   W23   L9      2.5

  19.    Natalie Jacewicz (19).........  523 W12   W13   L3    L7    L10     2.0

  20.    Milton Stewart (21)...........  445 W6    L12   W9    L14   L11     2.0

  21.    Dylan Levy (26)...............  347 L14   L17   W27   L11   W24     2.0

  22.    Samuel Wesley (28)............  100 L9    L11   -B-   L16   W28     2.0

  23.    Stephen Thompson (11).........  788 W27   L8    L2    L18   L15     1.0

  24.    Nicholas Brashier (15)........  619 L8    L25   L18   W28   L21     1.0

  25.    William Martin (24)...........  361 L7    W24   L10   L9    L12     1.0

  26.    Preston Weaver (25)...........  353 -U-   -U-   -U-   -U-   -U-     0.0

  27.    Santa M. Patton (27)..........  130 L23   L16   L21   -U-   -U-     0.0

  28.    Ben Boldt (29)................ nnnn L10   L2    L6    L24   L22     0.0





Parent Project Chess Classic 2000 -- Elementary Championship   Standings, Page 1



Place            Name/Team             Rate Score  MMed   Solk   Cum     SB

    1 Carter Renfrow (1)               1088   5.0   13.5   15.5   15.0   31.0

    2 Ben Goldstein (22)                436   4.0    6.0    6.0   10.0   12.0

    3 Jonathan McGee (4)                925   3.5   15.0   17.5   11.5   21.5

    4 Evan Whaley (3)                   979   3.5   14.0   16.0   12.5   18.5

    5 Aaron McMillion (5)               875   3.5   13.0   15.5   12.5   20.5

    6 Nathan Ramia (9)                  802   3.5   13.0   14.0   10.5   14.5

    7 Jay Zalowitz (8)                  807   3.5    9.0    9.0    8.0   11.5

    8 Jamie McGee (2)                  1002   3.0   12.5   13.5   11.0   10.0

    9 Stephanie Hulsey (16)             606   3.0   10.0   11.5    7.0   11.0

   10 Andrew Dawson (12)                741   3.0    9.5   10.5    8.0   10.0

   11 Daxon Chapman (13)                732   3.0    9.5    9.5    9.0    6.0

   12 Rex Hammonds (18)                 562   2.5    8.5   14.0    7.5   11.5

   13 Jordan Swartz (7)                 808   2.5    8.0   14.5    8.5   13.5

   14 Aaron Glazer (10)                 790   2.5    8.0   14.5    8.5   10.5

   15 Karen Krog (17)                   597   2.5    7.5   12.0    6.5    7.5

   16 Xachary Way (14)                  640   2.5    7.0   12.0    5.5    4.5

   17 Parker Wilson (20)                454   2.5    6.5   11.0    7.0    7.5

   18 Chris Jenious (6)                 842   2.5    6.0    9.5    6.5    8.0

   19 Natalie Jacewicz (19)             523   2.0   11.5   15.0    9.0   10.0

   20 Milton Stewart (21)               445   2.0   11.0   14.5    8.0   13.0

   21 Dylan Levy (26)                   347   2.0    7.0   10.0    4.0    4.0

   22 Samuel Wesley (28)                100   2.0    5.5    8.5    3.0    0.0

   23 William Martin (24)               361   1.0    9.5   13.0    4.0    2.0

   24 Stephen Thompson (11)             788   1.0    8.5   13.0    5.0    2.0

   25 Nicholas Brashier (15)            619   1.0    5.5    8.5    2.0    0.0

   26 Ben Boldt (29)                   nnnn   0.0    9.0   13.5    0.0    0.0

   27 Santa M. Patton (27)              130   0.0    3.0    5.5    0.0    0.0





Parent Project Chess Classic 2000 -- Primary Championship    Cross Table, Page 1



  No. Gr    Name(Team)                  Rate Rd 1  Rd 2  Rd 3  Rd 4  Rd 5  Score



   1.    Harrison Smith (9)............  552 W19   W6    W9    W5    W4      5.0

   2.    Jonathan Beatty (2)...........  879 W10   W7    W3    D4    W6      4.5

   3.    Joel McGee (5)................  722 W11   W17   L2    W13   W12     4.0

   4.    Blake Minor (1)...............  942 W13   W9    W5    D2    L1      3.5

   5.    Collyn Fike (3)...............  864 W16   W12   L4    L1    W13     3.0

   6.    John Cerrito (4)..............  843 W14   L1    W16   W7    L2      3.0

   7.    Jason Engel (7)...............  652 W15   L2    W11   L6    W14     3.0

   8.    Navid Nia (14)................  391 -N-   W19   W12   L9    W16     3.0

   9.    Cody Fike (6).................  717 W18   L4    L1    W8    D10     2.5

  10.    Christiana Gilles (11)........  424 L2    L11   W17   W15   D9      2.5

  11.    Sydney Gruber (15)............  358 L3    W10   L7    D16   W18     2.5

  12.    Tyler Holland (8).............  581 W20   L5    L8    W18   L3      2.0

  13.    Jason Strasberg (10)..........  468 L4    W18   W15   L3    L5      2.0

  14.    Aaron Wolf (13)...............  404 L6    L15   W20   W17   L7      2.0

  15.    Nicole Hulsey (17)............  266 L7    W14   L13   L10   W20     2.0

  16.    Adam Marchand (12)............  405 L5    W20   L6    D11   L8      1.5

  17.    Sean McGowan (20).............  164 -B-   L3    L10   L14   D19     1.5

  18.    Jacob Wiley (16)..............  315 L9    L13   W19   L12   L11     1.0

  19.    Zachary Wiley (19)............  169 L1    L8    L18   D20   D17     1.0

  20.    Katie Norris (18).............  228 L12   L16   L14   D19   L15     0.5





Parent Project Chess Classic 2000 -- Primary Championship      Standings, Page 1



Place            Name/Team             Rate Score  MMed   Solk   Cum     SB

    1 Harrison Smith (9)                552   5.0   12.0   13.0   15.0   26.0

    2 Jonathan Beatty (2)               879   4.5   13.5   16.0   14.0   28.5

    3 Joel McGee (5)                    722   4.0   11.0   12.0   12.0   15.0

    4 Blake Minor (1)                   942   3.5   15.0   17.0   13.0   19.5

    5 John Cerrito (4)                  843   3.0   14.5   16.0   10.0   13.0

    6 Collyn Fike (3)                   864   3.0   12.5   14.0   10.0   11.0

    7 Jason Engel (7)                   652   3.0   12.0   14.0    9.0   13.0

    8 Navid Nia (14)                    391   3.0    7.0    7.0    8.0    9.0

    9 Cody Fike (6)                     717   2.5    9.5   15.5    7.5   11.5

   10 Christiana Gilles (11)            424   2.5    7.0   12.5    5.5    8.5

   11 Sydney Gruber (15)                358   2.5    7.0   12.0    6.0    8.5

   12 Jason Strasberg (10)              468   2.0    9.5   13.5    7.0    6.0

   13 Tyler Holland (8)                 581   2.0    8.0   12.0    7.0    3.0

   14 Nicole Hulsey (17)                266   2.0    7.0   10.0    5.0    5.0

   15 Aaron Wolf (13)                   404   2.0    6.5    9.5    5.0    3.0

   16 Adam Marchand (12)                405   1.5    9.0   12.5    5.0    3.5

   17 Sean McGowan (20)                 164   1.5    5.5    9.5    4.5    1.0

   18 Jacob Wiley (16)                  315   1.0    7.5   10.0    3.0    2.0

   19 Zachary Wiley (19)                169   1.0    6.0   11.0    1.5    1.5

   20 Katie Norris (18)                 228   0.5    6.5    8.5    1.0    1.0









Parent Project Chess Classic 2000 -- Jr High Beginner        Cross Table, Page 1



  No. Gr    Name(Team)                  Rate Rd 1  Rd 2  Rd 3  Rd 4  Rd 5  Score



   1.    Landon P. Johnson (1).........  759 -U-   W4    W8    W2    W6      4.0

   2.    Daryl Faulkner (4)............  493 W6    W8    W5    L1    D3      3.5

   3.    Amanda Law (2)................  701 W7    L5    D6    W9    D2      3.0

   4.    Stephen Zaborowski (5)........  298 L5    L1    W10   W8    W7      3.0

   5.    Chris Russell (10,HR)......... nnnn W4    W3    L2    L6    W9      3.0

   6.    Erik Maltos (8)............... nnnn L2    W9    D3    W5    L1      2.5

   7.    Bethany Moore (9)............. nnnn L3    -B-   L9    W10   L4      2.0

   8.    Jeremy Barzizza (6)........... nnnn W9    L2    L1    L4    D10     1.5

   9.    Todd Cummings (3).............  557 L8    L6    W7    L3    L5      1.0

  10.    Paula Michelle Evans (7)...... nnnn -N-   -N-   L4    L7    D8      0.5





Parent Project Chess Classic 2000 -- Jr High Beginner          Standings, Page 1



Place            Name/Team             Rate Score  MMed   Solk   Cum     SB

    1 Landon P. Johnson (1)             759   4.0   10.5   10.5   10.0   21.0

    2 Daryl Faulkner (4)                493   3.5   13.0   14.5   12.5   17.0

    3 Chris Russell (10)               nnnn   3.0   12.0   13.0   10.0   14.0

    4 Stephen Zaborowski (5)            298   3.0   10.5   12.0    6.0    9.0

    5 Amanda Law (2)                    701   3.0   10.5   11.5    9.0   11.0

    6 Erik Maltos (8)                  nnnn   2.5    9.5   15.0    7.5   11.0

    7 Bethany Moore (9)                nnnn   2.0    5.5    8.5    5.0    3.0

    8 Jeremy Barzizza (6)              nnnn   1.5    9.0   13.5    5.5    3.5

    9 Todd Cummings (3)                 557   1.0    8.5   11.5    3.0    3.0

   10 Paula Michelle Evans (7)         nnnn   0.5    3.0    6.0    0.5    1.5





Parent Project Chess Classic 2000 -- Elementary Beginner     Cross Table, Page 1



  No. Gr    Name(Team)                  Rate Rd 1  Rd 2  Rd 3  Rd 4  Rd 5  Score



   1.    Benjamin Galloway (1).........  593 W11   W4    W6    W3    L2      4.0

   2.    Pierce Ruffin (2).............  532 W7    W5    L3    W8    W1      4.0

   3.    Nathan Ollie (6)..............  399 W8    D12   W2    L1    W5      3.5

   4.    Nicholas Ollie (7)............  385 W13   L1    W11   -H-   W9      3.5

   5.    Katie Strasberg (3)...........  494 W9    L2    W12   W6    L3      3.0

   6.    Billy Adkins (4)..............  444 W14   W16   L1    L5    W12     3.0

   7.    James Goines (5)..............  419 L2    D9    W13   D12   W11     3.0

   8.    Daniel Stewart (15)........... nnnn L3    W10   W16   L2    W13     3.0

   9.    Mark Reed (13)................ nnnn L5    D7    W14   W10   L4      2.5

  10.    Aaron Law (8).................  340 L12   L8    -B-   L9    W15     2.0

  11.    Alex Smythe (14).............. nnnn L1    -B-   L4    W16   L7      2.0

  12.    Sam Wilson (16)............... nnnn W10   D3    L5    D7    L6      2.0

  13.    Kerry Deshazo (11)............ nnnn L4    D14   L7    -B-   L8      1.5

  14.    Samantha Lingua (12).......... nnnn L6    D13   L9    L15   W16     1.5

  15.    Santa Patton (9)..............  130 -N-   -N-   -N-   W14   L10     1.0

  16.    Rachel Cummings (10)..........  100 -B-   L6    L8    L11   L14     1.0





Parent Project Chess Classic 2000 -- Elementary Beginner       Standings, Page 1



Place            Name/Team             Rate Score  MMed   Solk   Cum     SB

    1 Benjamin Galloway (1)             593   4.0   14.0   15.5   14.0   23.0

    2 Pierce Ruffin (2)                 532   4.0   13.5   16.5   12.0   26.0

    3 Nathan Ollie (6)                  399   3.5   14.0   16.0   11.0   22.0

    4 Nicholas Ollie (7)                385   3.5    9.0    9.0    9.5   10.0

    5 Katie Strasberg (3)               494   3.0   13.0   15.0   10.0   15.0

    6 Billy Adkins (4)                  444   3.0   10.5   11.0   10.0    8.0

    7 James Goines (5)                  419   3.0   10.0   11.0    7.0    9.5

    8 Daniel Stewart (15)              nnnn   3.0   10.0   10.5    8.0    6.0

    9 Mark Reed (13)                   nnnn   2.5    7.5   12.5    7.0    9.0

   10 Sam Wilson (16)                  nnnn   2.0   10.5   14.0    8.0    9.5

   11 Alex Smythe (14)                 nnnn   2.0    7.0   11.0    5.0    1.0

   12 Aaron Law (8)                     340   2.0    7.0   10.0    3.0    5.0

   13 Kerry Deshazo (11)               nnnn   1.5    7.5   11.0    3.0    1.5

   14 Samantha Lingua (12)             nnnn   1.5    6.5    9.5    3.0    2.0

   15 Rachel Cummings (10)              100   1.0    6.0    9.0    4.0    0.0

   16 Santa Patton (9)                  130   1.0    1.5    3.0    2.0    3.0





Parent Project Chess Classic 2000 -- Primary Beginner        Cross Table, Page 1



  No. Gr    Name(Team)                  Rate Rd 1  Rd 2  Rd 3  Rd 4  Rd 5  Score



   1.    Alfred W. Brown (3)...........  330 D11   W10   W7    W2    W5      4.5

   2.    Kadeem Phillips (4)...........  324 W15   W8    W3    L1    W7      4.0

   3.    Spence Burnham (1)............  378 W10   W6    L2    L7    W8      3.0

   4.    Jordan Beatty (2).............  365 W13   L7    W6    L5    W10     3.0

   5.    Katie Krog (5)................  252 L7    W11   W15   W4    L1      3.0

   6.    John Michael Keller (6).......  191 W9    L3    L4    W15   W13     3.0

   7.    William Norton (13)........... nnnn W5    W4    L1    W3    L2      3.0

   8.    Alec Mulrihill (12)........... nnnn -B-   L2    W11   D9    L3      2.5

   9.    Brian Son (15)................ nnnn L6    D13   W14   D8    D11     2.5

  10.    Sam Law (7)...................  163 L3    L1    -B-   W12   L4      2.0

  11.    Ceylynda "Garland" Brooks (8). nnnn D1    L5    L8    -B-   D9      2.0

  12.    Marshall Cox (10)............. nnnn -U-   D14   D13   L10   W15     2.0

  13.    Graham Horobetz (11).......... nnnn L4    D9    D12   W14   L6      2.0

  14.    Joel Cox (9).................. nnnn -U-   D12   L9    L13   -B-     1.5

  15.    Nelson Ollie (14)............. nnnn L2    -B-   L5    L6    L12     1.0





Parent Project Chess Classic 2000 -- Primary Beginner          Standings, Page 1



Place            Name/Team             Rate Score  MMed   Solk   Cum     SB

    1 Alfred W. Brown (3)               330   4.5   11.5   13.0   12.5   24.5

    2 Kadeem Phillips (4)               324   4.0   12.5   13.0   13.0   17.0

    3 William Norton (13)              nnnn   3.0   14.5   17.5   11.0   18.0

    4 Spence Burnham (1)                378   3.0   12.0   13.5   10.0   13.0

    5 Katie Krog (5)                    252   3.0   12.0   12.5    9.0   10.0

    6 Jordan Beatty (2)                 365   3.0   11.0   12.5    9.0   13.0

    7 John Michael Keller (6)           191   3.0   10.5   11.0    8.0   10.0

    8 Alec Mulrihill (12)              nnnn   2.5    7.0   11.0    8.0    5.5

    9 Brian Son (15)                   nnnn   2.5    5.5   10.0    6.5    8.5

   10 Graham Horobetz (11)             nnnn   2.0    9.5   12.5    5.5    8.0

   11 Sam Law (7)                       163   2.0    8.5   13.0    4.0    5.0

   12 Ceylynda "Garland" Brooks (8)    nnnn   2.0    7.5   12.0    4.0    7.0

   13 Marshall Cox (10)                nnnn   2.0    3.5    5.5    4.5    4.5

   14 Joel Cox (9)                     nnnn   1.5    4.5    7.0    2.0    2.5

   15 Nelson Ollie (14)                nnnn   1.0    8.5   12.5    3.0    0.0
















Create your own website at www.homestead.com!