November 7-14-21  2003
Get Ready Open 2

Get Ready Open 2 -- Mid-South Preparation                    Cross Table

  No.    Name                         St Rate 1     2     3     4     5     6     Score

   1. Sathyan, Pillai (3)...........  TN 1528 W13   W2    W12   W3    D5    W7      5.5

   2. Bogle, Bradley Allan (2)......  TN 1591 W15   L1    W9    W12   W8    W5      5.0

   3. Sathyan,Vineet (4)............  TN 1516 W17   L5    W18   L1    W9    W8      4.0

   4. Smith, Aaron (7)..............  TN 1440 -H-   -H-   D10   L8    W13   W14     3.5
   5. Maneclang, Anthony (8)........  TN 1434 W7    W3    -H-   -H-   D1    L2      3.5
   6. Hellwig, Luke (10)............  TN 1330 -H-   -H-   -H-   -H-   W10   D16     3.5

   7. Pylant, Gary M (1)............  TN 1802 L5    L12   W17   W10   W14   L1      3.0
   8. Van Doren, Jonathan (9).......  TN 1415 -H-   -H-   W19   W4    L2    L3      3.0
   9. Berryhill, Joseph (12)........  TN 1215 -H-   -H-   L2    W17   L3    W19     3.0

  10. Jones Thomas M (17)...........  TN  955 -H-   -H-   D4    L7    L6    W17     2.5

  11. Hajibeigy, Mohammad T (5).....  TN 1509 L12   W13   -H-   -H-   -N-   -N-     2.0
  12. Kernall, David C (6)..........  TN 1492 W11   W7    L1    L2    -N-   -N-     2.0
  13. Jones,David S (15)............  TN 1062 L1    L11   -H-   -H-   L4    W20     2.0
  14. Hellwig, Hannah M (16)........  TN 1000 -H-   -H-   -H-   -H-   L7    L4      2.0

  15. Young, David (11).............  TN 1320 L2    -H-   -H-   -H-   -N-   -N-     1.5
  16. Knight, Kevin T (13)..........  TN 1165 -U-   -U-   -U-   -U-   W19   D6      1.5
  17. Duggan,Jenny M. (19)..........  TN  653 L3    -H-   L7    L9    W20   L10     1.5

  18. Berryhill, Jordan (14)........  TN 1155 -H-   -H-   L3    L19   -N-   -N-     1.0
  19. Bandy, Greg (18)..............  TN  832 -U-   -U-   L8    W18   L16   L9      1.0

  20. Knight, Debbie (20)...........  TN nnnn -U-   -U-   -U-   -U-   L17   L13     0.0


Get Ready Open 2 -- Mid-South Preparation                      Standings

Place            Name/Team             Rate Score  MMed   Solk   Cum   CumOp
    1 Sathyan, Pillai (3)              1528   5.5   18.5   20.5   20.0   67.0
    2 Bogle, Bradley Allan (2)         1591   5.0   18.0   20.5   16.0   70.0
    3 Sathyan,Vineet (4)               1516   4.0   17.0   18.5   13.0   63.0
    4 Maneclang, Anthony (8)           1434   3.5   17.5   17.5   14.5   58.0
    5 Smith, Aaron (7)                 1440   3.5    9.5    9.5    9.5   29.5
    6 Hellwig, Luke (10)               1330   3.5    6.0    6.0    9.5   10.0
    7 Pylant, Gary M (1)               1802   3.0   11.0   18.0    9.0   64.0
    8 Van Doren, Jonathan (9)          1415   3.0    9.5   14.5   11.5   41.5
    9 Berryhill, Joseph (12)           1215   3.0    7.5   12.5    8.5   36.0
   10 Jones Thomas M (17)               955   2.5    8.0   11.5    7.5   32.0
   11 Kernall, David C (6)             1492   2.0   11.0   16.5   11.0   52.5
   12 Jones,David S (15)               1062   2.0    8.5   14.0    3.5   37.0
   13 Hellwig, Hannah M (16)           1000   2.0    3.0    6.5    7.0   18.5
   14 Hajibeigy, Mohammad T (5)        1509   2.0    2.0    5.0    7.5   14.5
   15 Duggan,Jenny M. (19)              653   1.5   10.5   14.5    4.0   38.0
   16 Knight, Kevin T (13)             1165   1.5    2.0    5.5    2.5   12.5
   17 Young, David (11)                1320   1.5    0.0    5.0    4.5   16.0
   18 Bandy, Greg (18)                  832   1.0    8.0   11.5    3.0   27.0
   19 Berryhill, Jordan (14)           1155   1.0    2.0    6.0    4.5   16.0
   20 Knight, Debbie (20)              nnnn   0.0    1.5    3.5    0.0    7.5





Sathyan Pillai wins!